Sponsored centers in or near New York

Get Help at an Alcohol Abuse Treatment Center in New York, New York or Nearby

If you or a relative uses alcohol to excess, it's best to find alcohol abuse treatment as soon as you're able. As with many addictions, alcohol can eat away at your personal and professional life, and your body as well. Long-term alcohol use can damage the liver, pancreas, and throat, lead to high blood pressure and is associated with various cancers. But unlike many other frequently abused drugs, alcohol withdrawals can actually be life threatening if not done under supervision.

View More

A Selection from the Top US Facilities – Sponsored

Discuss Treatment Options Call Toll Free 24 Hours A Day
Call Us Today! 1-888-744-0069

However, there are many New York executive alcohol abuse clinics that can help even the most serious alcohol addict. If you need help getting in touch with the top alcohol rehab New York has to offer, you can call our help line, at no cost at 1-888-744-0069. Caring service advisors are available to talk with you around the clock.

Local AA Meetings in New York, NY
Type Meeting Name @ Location Address Day/Time Details
AA Live And Let Live @ Gracie Square Hospital 420 76th St, New York, NY, 10021 Saturday @ 6:00 pm
AA Unity Group @ Unity Acres New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm Format: Topic Or Speaker
AA Mexico Tuesday Nite @ Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 8:00 pm
Friday @ 7:45 pm
Format: Open, Discussion
AA Pearl River @ Church of the Good Shepherd New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 10:00 am
Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Tuesday @ 8:30 pm
Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA Highland Falls @ Holy Innocents Episcopal Church 112 Main St, New York, NY, 10004 Sunday @ 8:00 pm
Thursday @ 8:00 pm
AA Van Nest @ St. Martha's Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Saturday @ 8:00 pm
AA East Rockaway @ Bethany Congregational Church 100 Main St, New York, NY, 10004 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Sheeps By The Bay @ St Margaret Mary Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 5:00 pm
AA Pass It On @ Fr Hicks Center/St Clares New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
Friday @ 7:30 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Bronxville Asbury @ Asbury Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 10:00 am
AA K.I.S.S. @ Christ Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 10:00 am
AA Beachcombers (:Ii) @ Christ Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 1:00 pm
AA Working With Others @ Y.M.C.A. Counseling Center New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 2:00 pm
AA Why Not @ YMCA Counseling Service Building New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 2:00 pm
AA Sisters In Sobriety @ Y.M.C.A. Counseling Center New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
AA The Promises @ St. Alban's Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 8:30 pm
Sunday @ 7:30 pm
AA Amboy Eltingville @ St. Alban's Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 1:00 pm
AA Steps By The Sea @ Messiah Lutheran Church Pastor Keene Center New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 1:00 pm
AA Get Free @ Arden Heights Jewish Center New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Chappaqua (:Iii) @ St. John & Mary Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
AA Mamaroneck (:Ii) @ Church of St. John & St. Paul New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA Yonkers Big Book @ St. Eugene's School New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
AA Another Chance @ Concord Baptist Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 9:00 pm
AA Great Kills Courage To Change (:Ii) @ Our Lady Star of the Sea Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:30 pm
AA Jersey City Down Town Sunday Night @ Grace Van Vorst Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 9:00 pm
AA Huguenot Step @ St. Joseph & St. Thomas Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA First Drink @ St. Joachim & St. Ann's Church at Mount Loretto New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 6:30 pm
AA The Family Afterward Group (:I) @ Bethel United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:45 pm
Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA Remembrance @ Bethel United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
AA H.O.P.E. @ Bethel United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:30 pm
AA Mt. Kisco Main Street @ United Methodist Church of Mt. Kisco New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Northport Discussion @ St. Paul's Methodist Church 270 Main St, New York, NY, 10004 Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Mineola @ First Presbyterian Church 182 Main St, New York, NY, 10004 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 8:00 pm
AA Northport @ Trinity Church 130 Main St, New York, NY, 10004 Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Chappaqua (:Ii) @ St. Mary's Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Paramus Evergreen @ Paramus Congregational Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 1:00 pm
AA Monday Afternoon Discussion @ Castleton Hill Moravian Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 4:00 pm
Saturday @ 4:00 pm
Friday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
AA Staten Island Foggy Bottoms @ How Club New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA Jaywalkers @ How Club New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Wednesday @ 8:30 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
Sunday @ 10:30 am
AA Grupo Vida A La Vida @ How Club New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 10:00 am
AA Fourth Edition @ How Club New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 10:30 am
AA Early Risers @ How Club New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
AA 3-11 Step Group @ How Club New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Valley Cottage Any Lengths @ Elim Alliance Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 10:00 am
AA Yonkers The Better Way @ Irish Community Centre New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Poughkeepsie Bridge City 164 @ Friends Meeting House New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 6:30 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Congers Legacy @ Veterans Memorial Assoc Hall New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
AA Just For Today @ St. Simon's Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
Wednesday @ 8:30 pm
AA Oceanside 12+12 @ First United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA New Rochelle Columba Young People's @ Iona Coll Modern Languages Bldg New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 6:45 pm
Wednesday @ 8:30 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 3:00 pm
AA Bethpage New Life @ St. Paul Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:30 pm
Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Fort Tilden @ Fort Tilden T-25 Building New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA Nyack Steps To Sobriety @ Nyack Hospital New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:30 pm
AA Hi-Steppers @ St. Christopher's Community Center New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
Thursday @ 6:45 pm
Monday @ 6:45 pm
AA Amityville County Line @ Simpson Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 12:00 am
Thursday @ 12:00 am
Wednesday @ 12:00 am
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 am
Sunday @ 3:30 pm
AA Rye Harrison (:I) @ Christ Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Sunlight Of The Spirit @ Immanuel Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 10:00 am
AA New Hope @ Immanuel Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 6:00 pm
AA New Beginning @ Immanuel Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:45 pm
AA Common Solution @ Immanuel Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Rye Harrison (:Iv) @ Resurrection Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 1:00 pm
AA Poughkeepsie Mid-Weekers @ First Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
Sunday @ 8:00 pm
AA Poughkeepsie Lost And Found @ First Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 1:00 pm
AA Deliverance @ Staten Island Christian Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Beachcombers (:I) @ Oakwood Heights V.F.W. Post 9587 New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
AA We Care @ Our Lady of Mercy Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
AA Monroe S.I.O.G.A. (Sobriety Is Our Greatest Asset) I @ First Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 6:45 pm
Tuesday @ 6:45 pm
AA Sea Cliff Alive Again @ St. Luke's Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 2:30 pm
AA Porch Group @ Unitarian Church of Staten Island New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
AA Rainbow And Friends @ GLBT Center New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Verrazano @ Trinity Lutheran Church 9020 3rd Ave, New York, NY, 10022 Friday @ 8:45 pm
AA Into The Light @ Fort Tilden New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 8:30 pm Beginners' Meeting - Candlelight
AA Greenwich St. Barnabas @ St. Barnabas Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Port Chester Women's Candlelight @ All Souls Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Mahopac Men's Group @ Trinity Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Oceanside Keep It Simple @ First Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA North Babylon Just For Today @ Town Hall Annex New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Cold Spring "Women Working It" @ First Presbyterian Church 10 Academy St, New York, NY, 10034 Friday @ 7:30 pm
AA Shelter Island New Beginnings @ Our Lady of the Isle R.C. Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:15 pm
AA Steps To Freedom @ St. John's Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 10:00 am
AA New Day @ Trinity Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Rye Harrison (:Vi) @ Rye Synagogue New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Milford Wednesday At Noon @ Mary Taylor Methodist Church 176 Broad St, New York, NY, 10004 Friday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Open Arms/Exodus @ Silberstein Building New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:15 pm
AA Randall Manor @ Our Savior Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 12:00 pm
AA Pine Bush Garage @ Cornwall Hospital New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 8:00 pm
Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Oceanside One Day At A Time @ St. Anthony's School New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Shoreham @ St. Mark's Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 9:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
Saturday @ 7:30 pm
AA Monroe S.I.O.G.A. (Sobriety Is Our Greatest Asset) Ii @ Sacred Heart Church Chapel New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Bellmore Pace @ St. John's Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 8:30 pm
AA Awakening @ Our Savior Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:15 pm
Monday @ 7:15 pm
AA Westbury Hand In Hand @ Westbury Friends School 550 Post Ave, New York, NY, 10034 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Lawrence Inwood Tell It Like It Is @ Five Towns Community Center New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Croton Harmon @ Our Savior Lutheran church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Harriman Room At The Top @ Methodist Church 15 Church St, New York, NY, 10007 Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Newburgh Chapel Hill Men @ St. Joseph's Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Women Sharing @ Church of the Ascension New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 6:00 pm
AA Victory Group @ Church of the Ascension New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:15 pm
Sunday @ 6:30 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Darien Pass It On @ First Congregational Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
AA The Other End @ Holy Rosary Church Community Center New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA Primary Purpose @ Holy Rosary Church Community Center New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Utopia @ Holy Family Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
AA Bensonhurst @ Progressive Democratic Club New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 1:00 pm
Friday @ 6:30 pm
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
AA Sobriety In The Gardens @ St. Mary Star of the Sea Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
Thursday @ 7:30 pm
AA Briarcliff @ Briarcliff Congregational Church Parish House New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA White Plains Easy Does It @ St Bernard's Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 6:30 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Yonkers S.O.S. (Sobriety On Sunday) @ Saint Joseph's Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 6:00 pm
Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
Saturday @ 7:30 pm
AA Whitestone @ First Presbyterian Church of Whitestone New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Wantagh Sobriety @ Wantagh Memorial Congregational Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 6:00 pm
AA Wall Street @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Walk The Talk @ Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
AA Village Open Discussion (V.O.D.) @ First Presbyterian Church 12 12th St, New York, NY, 10011 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Van Wyck-Kew Gardens @ Our Lady of the Cenacle School New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
AA Uptown Saturday Night @ Holy Trinity Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA U Gotta Wanna @ St. Helen's School New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 12:00 am
Thursday @ 12:00 am
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 am
Wednesday @ 12:00 am
AA Twenty-Two Below @ Gustavus Adolphus Church 155 22nd St, New York, NY, 10010 Saturday @ 5:00 pm
Thursday @ 5:30 pm
Monday @ 5:30 pm
AA Twenty Two Thirty Fellowship @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:15 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Twelve To Life @ Our Lady of Guadalupe Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 6:00 pm
AA Twelve At Six @ Phillips Ambulatory Care Center New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:15 pm
Tuesday @ 7:15 pm
AA White Plains @ Memorial United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 6:00 pm
Friday @ 7:00 pm
Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Westport Alive Again @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:15 pm
Sunday @ 8:00 pm
AA Westbury Advent @ Church of the Advent New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA West Nyack Key To Sobriety @ Clarkstown Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 11:30 am
Wednesday @ 11:30 am
Tuesday @ 11:30 am
Monday @ 11:30 am
AA We @ St. Rose of Lima Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 8:15 pm
AA Watch Your Step @ Our Lady Star of the Sea Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 8:00 pm
AA Yonkers Lincoln Park @ St Paul the Apostle Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 10:00 am
AA Yonkers A.A. Thanks Giving Group @ St. Dennis Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 6:30 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Woodside @ St. Sebastian School New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:45 pm
AA Woodlawn Women To Women @ St. Stephen's New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Women's Room @ Zion German Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA Women's Nite @ Cornerstone Center New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:45 pm
AA Women Straight Ahead Saturday @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
AA Women Of Courage @ United Methodist Church of Richmond Hill New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 2:00 pm Format:
AA Women Into The Solution @ Immaculate Conception Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
Saturday @ 5:30 pm
AA Young People In Recovery @ Our Lady of Good Counsel Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 10:00 am
AA Young And Old In AA @ St Augustine's Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
Thursday @ 8:00 pm
AA Yorktown Heights Grateful Sobriety @ The Church of the Nazarene New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
Friday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
Sunday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Yorktown Heights Early Birds @ St. Patrick's Church (Stone Church) New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
Thursday @ 7:00 pm
AA Yonkers The Way Out @ St. John the Baptist Church School New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 6:30 pm
AA Women In The Spirit @ St. Luke's Evangelical Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Greater Recovery @ Crown Heights Residence for Adults New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Yonkers Sharing Sobriety @ The Sharing Community 1 Hudson St, New York, NY, 10013 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Hicksville Back To Basics @ St. Stephen's Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Greenwich 12 And 12 Group @ Christ Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 6:30 pm
Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Saturday @ 6:30 pm
AA Zaufanie (Trust) @ St. Cecilia's Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Young People's Step @ Beth Israel Medical Center New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:30 pm
AA Young In 164 @ The Village New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
AA Bethpage Acceptance @ United Methodist Church 192 Broadway, New York, NY, 10038 Monday @ 7:15 pm
Thursday @ 7:15 pm
AA Hopewell Junction (:I) @ Hopewell Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 6:45 pm
AA Army Plaza @ Queen of All Saints Church 300 Vanderbilt Ave, New York, NY, 10017 Thursday @ 12:00 am
Wednesday @ 12:00 am
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 am
Friday @ 12:00 am
AA Seaport @ St. Margaret's House 49 Fulton St, New York, NY, 10038 Tuesday @ 10:00 am
Thursday @ 10:00 am
AA Chapel Street V.A. @ VA Outpatient Clinic New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Babylon Big Book Group @ Christ Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
Friday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
Sunday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
AA Brewster Earlier Birds @ St. Andrew's Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
AA S.O.B.E.R. @ Saint Peter's Church 22 Barclay St, New York, NY, 10007 Friday @ 8:00 pm
AA Living With Gratitude @ Church of St Luke & St Matthew New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 5:30 pm
AA The Tower Group @ Downtown New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:30 pm Format: Open Discussion
AA Sober Lives @ Brownsville Halfway House 657 98th St, New York, NY, 10029 Sunday @ 10:30 am
AA Yonkers Men In Recovery @ YA New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Hastings-On-Hudson Reach For Recovery @ North Yonkers Community Church 95 Broadway, New York, NY, 10006 Wednesday @ 8:30 pm
AA Bridge Back @ Plymouth Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:15 pm
Thursday @ 7:15 pm
Tuesday @ 7:15 pm
AA Bedford Village It's Guaranteed @ Bedford Village Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA Central Islip 12 Steps Of Peace @ St. John of God Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:15 pm
Wednesday @ 7:15 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Syosset @ Community Church 36 Church St, New York, NY, 10007 Thursday @ 6:45 pm
Monday @ 6:45 pm
AA Brooklyn Heights @ Grace Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:30 pm
Wednesday @ 8:30 pm
AA Brooklyn @ Friends Meeting House New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Sober On Third @ The Muhlenberg Residence New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
AA Irvington Old Timers @ St. Barnabas Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
Saturday @ 8:00 pm
AA Amityville Friendly @ First Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:10 pm
AA Trinity Group @ Manhattan New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:15 pm
Sunday @ 6:30 pm
Format: Topic And Step
AA Tarrytown Pocantico Hills (:I) @ Reformed Church of The Tarrytowns New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 1:00 pm
AA Farmingdale Afternoon @ St. Thomas Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 1:00 pm
Thursday @ 12:00 am
Friday @ 12:00 am
Wednesday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 am
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
AA Caucus @ First Unitarian Congregational Chapel New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Uniondale Volunteers @ Grace Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA Port Chester Group @ Summerfield United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Hicksville Ever Vigilant @ Holy Trinity Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 6:00 pm
AA Carmel Principles To Live @ New United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 11:30 am
AA Brooklyn Sober Agnostics @ Long Island College Hospital New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 12:00 am
AA Rocky 1 Thru 5 @ Oceanvillage - Bldg 4 New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm Format: Mens Meeting
AA Miracles In Canarsie @ Our Lady of Miracles Church Rectory 757 86th St, New York, NY, 10028 Friday @ 8:30 pm
Tuesday @ 7:15 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Park West @ Old First Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 6:00 pm
AA A Room Of One's Own @ St. Francis Xavier New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 6:30 pm
Monday @ 6:30 pm
AA Kane Street-Cobble Hill @ Christ Church & Holy Family 326 Clinton St, New York, NY, 10002 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA Brooklyn Exchange @ Christ Church & Holy Family 326 Clinton St, New York, NY, 10002 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
AA Far Rockaway @ Macedonia Baptist Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Clinton-Carroll Morning @ St. Paul's Parish Hall New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA Clinton-Carroll Men's Big Book @ St. Paul's Parish Hall New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 10:00 am
Monday @ 6:45 pm
Wednesday @ 6:45 pm
AA We Can @ Flatbush Avenue Treatment Center New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Once Again @ Immaculate Heart of Mary Rectory Bsmt New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
AA Pioneer Open Discussion Of Red Hook @ River of God Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Twelve Promises @ St. Rose of Lima Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 1:30 pm
AA Flatlands @ St. Thomas Aquinas Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Reflections @ Flatlands Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 3:00 pm
AA Callicoon Sunday Serenity @ Saint James Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:15 pm
AA Atlantic Eleventh Step Meditation @ Church of the Good Shephard New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 8:30 pm Format:
AA Rebirth @ Flatlands Reformed Church 1260 40th St, New York, NY, 10016 Friday @ 8:30 pm
Tuesday @ 8:30 pm
AA Poughkeepsie The First Hope @ St. Francis Hospital New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 10:00 am
AA Plaza Hour @ St. Columba RC Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Steps To The Promises @ Our Lady Help of Christians Church 1315 28th St, New York, NY, 10016 Saturday @ 8:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Melville @ King of Kings Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Sunday @ 8:00 pm
AA Belle Harbor @ St. Francis de Sales School New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:15 pm
AA Free Spirit @ New Utrecht Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 1:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 1:00 pm
AA Greenlawn Huntington Station @ Knights of Columbus Hall New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 8:00 pm
Sunday @ 8:30 pm
AA Dyker Heights @ St. John's Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 8:30 pm
AA Sobriety Plus @ St. Mark's Rectory 2609 19th St, New York, NY, 10003 Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Russian Group Of Brooklyn @ St. Mark's Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 1:30 pm
Wednesday @ 1:30 pm
Monday @ 1:30 pm
Format:
AA Kenilworth @ St. James Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 8:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Kingsway @ St. Brendan's School New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA Women In Recovery @ Good Shepherd Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA White Plains New Beginnings @ Mount Hope A.M.E. Zion Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Getting Started @ Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd 7420 4th Ave, New York, NY, 10003 Monday @ 6:00 pm
AA Serenity Sisters @ St Genevieve Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Roxbury Men's Group @ St. Genevieve Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:15 pm
Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 6:30 pm
AA Keep It Fresh @ Bethany Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 10:15 am
Friday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Third Step One Flight Up @ St Francis Xavier School New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA There Is A Solution @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:30 pm
AA The Port Richmond Group @ St. Paul & St. Luke's Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 5:00 pm
AA The Point Group @ St. Andrew's Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 10:30 pm
AA The Friday-Nite Big Book Discussion Group @ Rossville A.M.E. Zion Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 10:30 am
AA The Crossroads @ Silver Lake Nursing Home New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
AA The Broad Highway @ Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 5:30 pm
Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Tuesday @ 5:30 pm
AA The 12th Street Workshop (:Ii) @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
Friday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
AA The 12th Street Workshop (:I) @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 5:30 pm
AA Tuesday Night Survivors @ Mt. Sinai Bapt Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 8:30 pm
AA Tuesday Knights @ New Dorp Moravian Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 6:00 pm
AA Tuesday Big Book Study @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 6:15 pm
AA Tudor @ Caron Foundation New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Monday @ 7:30 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Tribeca @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
AA Tottenville @ St. Stephen's Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Today @ Jamaica Hospital New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Til Tuesday Women's Meeting @ Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 5:30 pm
Tuesday @ 5:30 pm
AA Thursday Niters @ Immaculate Conception Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 10:30 am
AA Throggs Neck @ Preston High School New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
AA Three In One @ First Reformed Church of College Point New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
AA Third Step Workshop @ Trinity Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 5:30 pm
AA Sugar Hill @ Council Center for Problems of Living New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:15 pm
Wednesday @ 7:15 pm
AA St. Nick's @ St. Nicholas of Tolentine New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 6:00 pm
Thursday @ 6:00 pm
AA Sobriety First @ Our Lady of Refuge Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
AA Sober-N-Serene @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA Sober Sunday @ Greenpoint Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Sober On The Sea @ St. Mary Star of the Sea Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Sober Living @ St. Saviour's School 701 8th Ave, New York, NY, 10036 Monday @ 7:30 pm
Saturday @ 3:00 pm
AA Sober Feelings @ St. Margaret's Roman Catholic Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Monday @ 6:30 pm
AA Slope Open Discussion @ St. John's Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
AA Singleness Of Purpose @ St. Luke's Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:30 pm
AA Sidney Place @ First Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:45 pm
AA Shore Road Discussion @ Our Lady of Angels School New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:15 pm
AA Shields @ Freedom from Fear Clinic New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 6:00 pm
AA Sheridan Square Follies @ St. Joseph's Church 371 6th Ave, New York, NY, 10014 Wednesday @ 8:45 pm
Friday @ 9:00 pm
AA Sheepshead Bay @ United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 6:15 pm
Friday @ 6:15 pm
Thursday @ 6:15 pm
Wednesday @ 6:15 pm
Tuesday @ 6:15 pm
Monday @ 6:15 pm
Sunday @ 6:15 pm
AA Seventy-Ninth Street Workshop (:Ii) @ St. Monica's Church 413 79th St, New York, NY, 10075 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA St. Nicholas @ St. Phillip's Church 204 134th St, New York, NY, 10030 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA St. Mel's @ St. Mel's School New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 8:30 pm
AA St. Mark's Step @ St. Mark's Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Sunday @ 3:00 pm
AA St. Joseph's @ Veritas Villa New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA St. Albans @ St. Bonaventure Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 1:30 pm
AA Spirituality In Recovery @ Christ Church & Holy Family New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA South Bronx @ Saint Angela Merci Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 6:30 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Soho (:I) @ St. Anthony of Padua Church 154 Sullivan St, New York, NY, 10012 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA Strictly Alcohol @ Fordham Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 6:15 pm
AA Straight 12 (:Ii) Downtown Saturday Night @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 7:00 pm
AA Stony Point Back To Basics (:Ii) @ Tompkins Memorial Protestant Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:30 pm
AA Stony Point Back To Basics (:I) @ Atonement Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 1:00 pm
AA Stinking Thinking @ Our Lady of Help Christians Church 1315 28th St, New York, NY, 10016 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Stepping Into Sobriety @ St. Brendan's School New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 5:00 pm
AA Stepping Stone @ Our Lady of Refuge Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 10:00 am
AA Step By Step @ New York Blood Center New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Statler At Noon @ St. John the Baptist Church 210 31st St, New York, NY, 10001 Thursday @ 6:45 pm
Monday @ 6:45 pm
AA Starting Point @ Church of The Holy Apostles New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 6:30 pm
Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
AA Stamford Steps To Recovery @ Saint Maurice Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:15 pm
AA Tarrytown Pocantico Hills (:Iii) @ Threshold New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Ten Plus @ Saint Veronica's Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 10:00 am
Monday @ 6:45 pm
Friday @ 6:45 pm
AA Tarrytown @ Christ Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
AA Sutton @ New York Blood Center New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Survivors In Sobriety @ Beth Israel Hospital @ Karpas Cancer Center Library New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 1:00 pm
AA Surrender @ St Vincent's Alcohol Clinic New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:15 pm
AA Sunnyside @ St. Roch's Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 5:00 pm
AA Sunday Solution @ Memorial Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA Sunday Morning Early Birds @ Monsignor Farrell High School New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 9:30 pm
Sunday @ 5:30 pm
AA Sunday Beginners @ Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
AA John P Speaker Meeting @ Chazy Town Hall New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 8:00 pm Format: Open, Speaker
AA Hollywood @ Jeanne Jugan Residence New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Saturday @ 4:00 pm
AA Grupo 4 De Febrero @ Blessed Sacrament New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 6:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Refuge @ Our Lady of Refuge Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 10:00 am
Wednesday @ 10:00 am
Tuesday @ 10:00 am
Monday @ 10:00 am
Saturday @ 10:00 am
Thursday @ 10:00 am
Sunday @ 11:00 am
AA Old Park Slope Caton (:I) @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
Monday @ 7:30 pm
Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Wednesday @ 10:30 am
AA New Life (:I) @ Community Church of Elmhurst New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 am
Wednesday @ 12:00 am
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
Saturday @ 12:00 am
Thursday @ 12:00 am
Sunday @ 12:00 am
AA Mustard Seed @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 12:00 am
Thursday @ 12:00 am
Wednesday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 am
Sunday @ 12:00 am
Saturday @ 12:00 am
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
Format:
AA Midnite (:I) @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 12:00 am
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 am
Friday @ 12:00 am
Thursday @ 12:00 am
AA Lunch Bunch @ Saint Agnes Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 8:00 pm
Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
Sunday @ 5:00 pm
AA Into Action @ Greenpoint Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA In God's Hands @ Bishop Molloy Retreat Center New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 8:30 pm
Tuesday @ 8:30 pm
Thursday @ 8:30 pm
AA Hughsonville @ Hughsonville Community Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 10:00 am
Tuesday @ 10:00 am
AA How It Works Chapter #5 @ Oakwood Heights Community Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 11:30 am
AA Hoboken Sunday Big Book Study @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Wednesday @ 8:30 pm
AA Hilltop @ Holy Name Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 6:00 pm
AA Highbridge To Sobriety @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 1:00 pm
Wednesday @ 1:00 pm
Tuesday @ 1:00 pm
Monday @ 1:00 pm
Thursday @ 1:00 pm
AA High Noon @ 1 @ Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Hicksville Levittown @ Parkway Community Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:30 pm
AA Larchmont (:Iii) @ Larchmont Temple-Blum Building New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA L.I.C. Got-Dry @ St. Mary's Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 11:00 am
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Keynote @ Grace Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Katonah Youth United @ Katonah First Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 5:30 pm
AA K.I.S.S. @ SRO Building Community Room 109 129th St, New York, NY, 10027 Friday @ 12:00 am
Wednesday @ 12:00 am
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 am
Thursday @ 12:00 am
AA Just Trying @ Fordham Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Just For Today (:I) @ St. Stanislaus Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 5:30 pm
AA Jughead @ Christ the King Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
AA Jackson Heights (:I) @ St. Joan of Arc's Ward Meehan Hall New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA It Can Be Done @ Marien Heim Senior Citizen Building New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 7:30 pm
AA Long Beach New Beginnings @ Long Beach Medical Center New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
Friday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
Sunday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
AA Long Beach Early Risers @ St John's Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Lifeboat @ Westchester Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 5:30 pm
Monday @ 5:30 pm
AA Life Line @ St. Peter's Lutheran Church @ CitiCorp Center New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
Sunday @ 8:00 pm
AA Levittown Turnpike @ St. Bernard's School New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Levittown Instrument @ Levittown Community Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:00 pm
Monday @ 6:00 pm
AA Larchmont Prime Time @ Larchmont Temple New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
AA Men At Work @ Steinway Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 8:30 pm
AA Mariners Harbor @ St. Roch's Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Marine Park @ Our Lady Help of Christians Church 1315 28th St, New York, NY, 10016 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 7:30 pm
AA Mamaroneck Simply Speaking @ Most Holy Trinity School New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Mid-Harlem @ Grace Congregational Church 310 138th St, New York, NY, 10030 Monday @ 4:00 pm
AA Morning Reflections @ Church of the Gethsemone 1012 8th Ave, New York, NY, 10026 Friday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
AA Monroe Steps To Sobriety @ First Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Monroe Women's 12 Steps Of Living @ St. Paul's Lutheran Churtch New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Monday Night Challenge @ St. James Church 409 141st St, New York, NY, 10030 Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Monday East Topic @ St. Stephen of Hungary Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
AA Miracles @ Preston High School New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 1:00 pm
Thursday @ 1:00 pm
Wednesday @ 1:00 pm
Monday @ 1:00 pm
Sunday @ 1:00 pm
Saturday @ 1:00 pm
Tuesday @ 1:00 pm
AA Mt. Vernon Sobriety Unlimited @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
AA Mt. Vernon New Grace @ Grace Baptist Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 6:45 pm
Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Mt. Kisco Leonard Park (:I) @ Presbyterian Church of Mt. Kisco New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 5:00 pm
Sunday @ 6:30 pm
Format:
AA Morrisania @ St. Augustine Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 3:00 pm
AA Morris Park @ St. Clare of Assisi Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 6:30 pm
AA Morningside @ Advent Lutheran Church 2504 Broadway, New York, NY, 10025 Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA New Leaf @ Our Lady of Fatima School New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 2:00 pm
AA New Directions @ St. Vincent Ferrer Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 8:30 pm
Thursday @ 10:30 am
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA New City @ New City United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA New Attitudes @ Holy Cross Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
AA Never Too Young @ Episcopal Church of the Redeemer New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Never Too Late @ First Bapt Church 265 79th St, New York, NY, 10024 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
AA N.O.W. - No Other Way @ St. Augustine's Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 6:15 pm
Thursday @ 6:15 pm
Wednesday @ 6:15 pm
Monday @ 6:15 pm
Sunday @ 3:00 pm
Tuesday @ 6:15 pm
AA Mustard Seed (Cont'D) @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 10:00 am
AA Newburgh Grupo La Oportunida @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Newburgh Balmville Fellowship @ Union Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
Saturday @ 7:00 pm
AA New Windsor One Day At A Time @ United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 5:15 pm
AA New South Bronx @ Lincoln Hospital New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 10:30 am
Friday @ 10:30 am
Wednesday @ 10:30 am
Tuesday @ 10:30 am
Monday @ 10:30 am
Thursday @ 10:30 am
Sunday @ 10:30 am
AA New Phoenix @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA New Life In Sobriety @ Friends Meeting House 15 Rutherford Pl, New York, NY, 10003 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA Old Flatbush @ St. Paul's Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:30 pm
AA Oceanside Over 40 Closed Discussion @ United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
AA Nyack Sunrise @ Pilgrim Baptist Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
AA Not A Minute Too Soon @ St. Francis of Assisi Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Wednesday @ 7:45 pm
Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA Norwalk New Horizons @ Star Facility New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Northside @ St. Ann's Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:30 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Park Ridge @ Pascack Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 6:45 pm
Tuesday @ 6:45 pm
AA Park Madison @ Brick Church Parish House 62 92nd St, New York, NY, 10128 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Thursday @ 7:00 pm
AA P.A.T.S. Place @ Eastchester Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Ossining Scarborough @ Scarborough Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 5:30 pm
Wednesday @ 8:30 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
Saturday @ 5:30 pm
AA Our Father's House @ Our Lady of Victory Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 5:15 pm
AA Ossining Change Or Die @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 6:00 pm
Sunday @ 4:00 pm
Saturday @ 6:30 pm
AA Orangeburg Tobacco Road @ Our Lady Queen of Peace - Rockland Psych Center New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 12:00 am
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 am
AA Pelham Women's Group (:I) @ Christ The Redeemer Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Peekskill (:I) @ Holy Spirit Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Pawling Living Proof @ Holy Trinity Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Patchogue Grupo Camino De Sobriedad @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Pass It On @ Church of the Gethsemane 1012 8th Ave, New York, NY, 10026 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
Sunday @ 8:00 pm
AA Poughkeepsie Grupo Nueva Vida @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 9:00 pm
AA Pot Luck @ Veterans Administration Hospital New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 8:30 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Port Newark Thursday Nite @ Modular Warehouse Office #1 New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 3:30 pm
AA Port Jervis New Freedom Group @ St. Mary's Catholic Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 6:45 pm
Wednesday @ 6:45 pm
AA Pomona @ Summit Park Hospital New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
Saturday @ 7:30 pm
AA Pleasantville @ Emanuel Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
AA Pleasant Plains @ Oakwood Heights Community Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Recovery Room @ St. Joseph's School 420 87th St, New York, NY, 10128 Friday @ 10:00 am
Monday @ 10:00 am
AA Recovery On Fish Avenue @ Eastchester Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 5:00 pm
AA Reality Check @ Our Lady of Lourdes Church 469 142nd St, New York, NY, 10031 Thursday @ 6:30 pm
AA Reaching Out @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Queensbridge @ Friendship Baptist Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 3:00 pm
AA Queens Sponsorship @ Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 6:00 pm
AA Qougue Below The Bar @ VFW Building New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 12:00 am
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 am
AA Putnam Mid-Day Promises @ Drew United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 7:30 pm
AA Prospect @ St. John's Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Promises Plus @ Plymouth Church of the Pilgrims New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
AA Prime Time Nyc @ New York Foundling Hospital New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Rockaway Pavillion @ St. Camillus Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 3:00 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Riverton @ St. Aloysius Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 6:30 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Riverdale @ Christ Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 6:45 pm
Sunday @ 5:00 pm
AA Ridgewood @ Covenant Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:00 pm
Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA Rich Haven Splinter @ Pilgrim Congregational Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 6:00 pm
Monday @ 6:00 pm
AA Rhinelander @ St. James Episcopal Church 865 Madison Ave, New York, NY, 10021 Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Renewal West @ St. Ignatius Church 552 End Ave, New York, NY, 10024 Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
AA Renewal East @ Central Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 12:00 am
Wednesday @ 12:00 am
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 am
Thursday @ 12:00 am
AA Renaissance @ First Church of Religious Science New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 6:00 pm
AA Remsen Street @ Brooklyn Heights Synogogue New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:15 pm
AA Reliance @ Crawford Memorial Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:15 pm
Friday @ 6:30 pm
AA Save Her A Seat @ First Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 10:00 am
AA Saturday Weekenders @ Epiphany Roman Catholic Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
Friday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
AA Sag Harbor Spiritual Solution @ Old Whalers Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 8:15 pm
AA Safe Haven @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 8:30 pm
AA Rude Awakening @ Volunteers of America 340 85th St, New York, NY, 10024 Saturday @ 6:30 pm
AA Roosevelt Island Serenity @ Chapel of the Good Shepherd 543 Main St, New York, NY, 10004 Saturday @ 12:00 am
Sunday @ 12:00 am
AA Room For Improvement (:Ii) @ Chinatown YMCA 273 Bowery, New York, NY, 10002 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
Friday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
Sunday @ 4:00 pm
Format:
AA Seventy-Ninth Street Workshop (:I) @ St. Monica's Church 413 79th St, New York, NY, 10075 Saturday @ 7:30 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Seventh Avenue @ St. Agatha's Roman Catholic Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 6:30 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Serenity East @ All Saints Church 230 60th St, New York, NY, 10022 Monday @ 6:45 pm
Sunday @ 7:30 pm
AA Seaford Time @ St. James School New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 6:30 pm
AA Seaford Gratitude @ St. William the Abbot Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA Scarsdale Road To Recovery @ Young Israel of Scarsdale New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
Friday @ 8:00 pm
AA Grupo Una Solucion @ Iglesia Episcopal San Andres 4917 4th Ave, New York, NY, 10003 Wednesday @ 3:00 pm
Tuesday @ 3:00 pm
Friday @ 3:00 pm
Thursday @ 3:00 pm
Monday @ 3:00 pm
Saturday @ 11:00 am
AA Greenwood @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 5:45 pm
Sunday @ 5:30 pm
AA Gotham @ Our Lady of Peace Church 237 62nd St, New York, NY, 10065 Friday @ 12:00 am
Wednesday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 am
AA Fellowship At Noon @ Christian Parish for Spiritual Renewal 2044 Adam Clayton Powell Jr Blvd, New York, NY, 10027 Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA East Meadow It Can Be Done @ United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Cover To Cover @ Old St. Patrick's Church Youth Center 268 Mulberry St, New York, NY, 10012 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 5:00 pm
Saturday @ 5:00 pm
AA Columbus At Five @ Alexander Robertson School New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 6:00 pm
Monday @ 6:00 pm
AA Weeksville @ Our Lady of Charity Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA College Point Malba @ St. Fidelis Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
AA Clearview @ Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament School New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 6:15 pm
AA Classen Hall (:I) @ Good Shepherd Faith Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
AA City Line @ St. Stanislaus B & M Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA City Island @ Trinity Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
Friday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
AA City Group @ St. Peter's Lutheran Church @ Citicorp Center New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
AA Chinatown @ Church of the Transfiguration 29 Mott St, New York, NY, 10013 Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA Chelsea Riverside @ Christ St. Stephen's Church 120 69th St, New York, NY, 10023 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
Friday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
Sunday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Chapter Five (:I) @ Immanuel Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 5:30 pm
Sunday @ 12:00 am
AA Courage To Change @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Cortlandt Manor A Vision For You @ St. Columbanus Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
Friday @ 8:00 pm
AA Sober Today @ Salvation Army Center 4133 Park Ave, New York, NY, 10128 Saturday @ 11:30 am
AA Convent @ Emanuel A.M.E. Church 37-41 119th St, New York, NY, 10026 Thursday @ 6:30 pm
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
Monday @ 6:00 pm
AA Congers By The Book @ First Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 8:30 pm
AA Complete Abandon @ Our Lady of Immaculate Conception New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Commack Big Commack @ Commack Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 6:45 pm
Tuesday @ 6:45 pm
AA East Meadow @ Christ the King Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA Dyckman @ St. Jude's School 431 204th St, New York, NY, 10034 Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Downtown @ St. Margaret's Residence New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Down To Earth @ Manhattan College Engineering Building New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm Format:
AA Don't Drink Today @ St. Stanislaus B & M Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 7:30 pm
AA Deliverance @ Evangelical Lutheran Church (Parsonage) 149-40 11th Ave, New York, NY, 10018 Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Decker Avenue Step Group @ St. Paul & St. Luke's Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA Daily Dozen @ Corpus Christi Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 11:30 am
Monday @ 11:30 am
AA Daily Reflections Workshop @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Crown Heights @ St. Francis Xavier School New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 10:00 am
AA Croton Saturday Men @ Asbury United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 11:30 am
Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA Crestwood Gardens (:Ii) @ Annunciation Roman Catholic Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 6:00 pm
AA Far Rockaway Together @ St. Mary Star of the Sea New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 10:00 am
AA Eye Opener @ Project Hospitality New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Experience Strength And Hope @ University Settlement House New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 12:00 am
Wednesday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 am
AA Empire State @ Madison Avenue Baptist Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Elm Heights @ St. Matthew's Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
AA Easy As 1,2,3... @ Saint Veronica's Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:15 pm
AA Eastern Parkway @ St. Gregory's Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 9:00 pm
AA First Day @ New Dorp Moravian Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA Friday Night Live (Formerly The Foster Group) @ Church of the Redeemer New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 1:00 pm
AA Friday Afternoon Step @ Messiah Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA Freeport (:Ii) @ Our Holy Redeemer School 87 Pine St, New York, NY, 10005 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
AA Free-At-Last @ St. John's Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Four O'Clock Lounge @ Unitarian Church of Staten Island New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Forty- Sixth Street @ All Saints Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:15 pm
Wednesday @ 7:15 pm
AA Forty And More @ Emanuel United Church of Christ New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
Saturday @ 8:00 pm
AA Fort Salonga Twelfth Step @ Charlie Murphy's Rest Home New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Forest Hills Liberty (:Ii) @ Grace Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Forest Hills @ Our Lady Queen of Martyrs School New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
AA Flushing Splinter @ Flushing Hospital New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Flushing @ Bowne Street Community Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 10:30 am
AA Good Mornin' Group @ St. Mark's Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Glenwood @ St. Vincent Ferrer Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Glendale @ Evangelist Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 6:45 pm
Tuesday @ 6:45 pm
AA Glen Head @ Glen Head Youth Center New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:00 pm
Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA Getting It Together @ St. Paul's Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Gerritsen Beach @ St. James Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA Gardens Group Of Forest Hills @ Our Lady of Mercy Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:30 pm
Wednesday @ 8:30 pm
Monday @ 8:30 pm
AA Front Runners @ Steinway Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
AA From The Ashes @ First Reformed Church of College Point New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA Friends Of Bill W. @ Holy Rosary Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:15 pm
Monday @ 7:15 pm
Wednesday @ 7:15 pm
AA Greenwich Village @ St. Luke's Episcopal School 487 Hudson St, New York, NY, 10014 Saturday @ 6:30 pm
AA Greenpoint Saturday Nite Live @ Greenpoint Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Greenpoint Gratitude @ Greenpoint Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:30 pm
AA Green Steeple @ St. Cecilia's Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA Great Kills Courage To Change (:I) @ Christ Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 5:00 pm
Tuesday @ 5:00 pm
Monday @ 5:00 pm
Wednesday @ 5:00 pm
AA Grateful Group Of A.A. @ Saint George Episcopal Church 209 16th St, New York, NY, 10003 Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
AA Grace On Broadway @ Grace Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 3:00 pm
AA Grupo Central @ St. Augustine's Church 292 Henry St, New York, NY, 10002 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 4:30 pm
AA Grupo Camino Real @ Holy Name School 200 97th St, New York, NY, 10025 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Grupo 30 De Enero @ Saint Simon Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Grupo 24 De Octubre @ Sunnyside Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 11:00 am
Wednesday @ 11:00 am
Tuesday @ 11:00 am
Thursday @ 11:00 am
Monday @ 11:00 am
AA Grupo Honestidad @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 5:00 pm
AA Grupo Tradiciones @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
Thursday @ 8:00 pm
AA Grupo Para Todos @ Church of the Immaculate Conception New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Hempstead @ Jackson Memorial AME Zion Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
AA Helping Hand @ Elmhurst Hospital New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Haverstraw Open Arms Men's @ Open Arms Halfway House New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 6:45 pm
Sunday @ 7:30 pm
Tuesday @ 6:45 pm
AA Hastings Lighten-Up @ St. Matthew's Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 1:00 pm
Sunday @ 1:00 pm
AA Harlem 1 Pm Recovery @ Veterans Residence New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 6:30 pm
AA Hargrave House @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
AA H.O.W. (Honesty, Open Minded, Willingness) @ Christ Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
AA H.A.L.T. Group @ Bethel United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 11:30 am
Friday @ 10:30 am
Thursday @ 10:30 am
Wednesday @ 10:30 am
Tuesday @ 10:30 am
Monday @ 10:30 am
Sunday @ 3:00 pm
AA Primary Purpose @ St. Stephen's Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Montrose The Outback @ Red Building New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA A Day At A Time @ North Central Bronx Hospital New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 1:00 pm
AA Willingness To Stop @ St. Brendan's School New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA United We Stand @ Lutheran Church of the Epiphany New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
Friday @ 4:00 pm
AA You Get What You Need @ Bedford Park Congregational Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:15 pm
Thursday @ 7:15 pm
AA Gun Hill @ Bedford Park Congregational Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:15 pm
AA Bainbridge @ Bedford Park Congregational Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Acceptance @ Bedford Park Congregational Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Henry Hudson Parkway @ Riverdale Presbyterian Church 4763 Henry Hudson Pkwy, New York, NY, 10034 Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA New Rochelle North End (:I) @ St. Luke's Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 10:00 am
AA New Rochelle Men's Discussion @ St. Luke's Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
AA We Agnostics Of The Bronx @ North Central Bronx Hospital New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 9:00 pm
AA Plandome Round Table Discussion @ Reconstructionist Synagogue New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Lighthouse On City Island @ Grace Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 8:00 pm
Thursday @ 6:45 pm
AA East Northport Valley 8 O'Clock @ St. Paul's Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 12:00 am
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
Format: St. Paul's Lutheran Church 106 Valley Rd. East Northport, Ny 11731
AA Sobriety Today @ Montefiore Hospital - Our Lady of Mercy Clinic New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 4:00 pm
AA Not For Seniors Only @ Our Lady of Mercy Clinic New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Mahopac Plug In The Jug @ First Presbyterian Church of Mahopac New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Footprints @ Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 10:00 am
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
Friday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Early Morning Sobriety @ Saint Barnabas Considine Parish Center New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
AA Middletown Road @ Providence Rest Home New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA Sunday Morning @ Bronx Lebanon Halfway House New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 10:00 am
Tuesday @ 10:00 am
Monday @ 10:00 am
Friday @ 10:00 am
Wednesday @ 10:00 am
AA Bridge To Sobriety (:I) @ Holy Rood Church 715 179th St, New York, NY, 10033 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Oakland Gardens @ Holliswood Community Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Carmel Any Lengths @ Mt. Carmel Baptist Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 10:00 am
AA Bridge To Sobriety (:Ii) @ Saint Spyridon Greek Orthodox Church 124 Wadsworth Ave, New York, NY, 10033 Saturday @ 1:00 pm
Friday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Amsterdam @ St. Gregory's Church 144 90th St, New York, NY, 10024 Sunday @ 6:15 pm
AA AA Literature @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 9:15 pm
Saturday @ 9:15 pm
Friday @ 9:15 pm
Wednesday @ 9:15 pm
Tuesday @ 9:15 pm
Monday @ 9:15 pm
Thursday @ 9:15 pm
AA 42nd At 9:00Pm @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:15 pm
AA "Growing Up" @ Holy Family Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 3:00 pm
AA Steppin In The Mix @ 267 West 152 St. New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm Format: Step 1,2,3, Beginner
AA East Village Group @ E 7th st btwn 1st and 2nd New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 6:15 pm Format: Step Meeting
AA Monday Mens Beginners Meeting @ midtown right next too grand central New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 1:00 pm
Thursday @ 12:00 am
Friday @ 1:00 pm
Wednesday @ 1:00 pm
Monday @ 1:00 pm
Sunday @ 2:30 pm
Tuesday @ 1:00 pm
Format: Beginners Meeting
AA White Plains Westchester Sponsor House @ Memorial Community Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 1:15 pm
Thursday @ 1:15 pm
Wednesday @ 1:15 pm
Tuesday @ 1:15 pm
Monday @ 1:15 pm
English
AA Passing The Bar @ Saint Andrew's RC Church 20 Cardinal Hayes Pl, New York, NY, 10007 Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
AA AA Is-Your-Way @ Holy Family Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 11:15 am
Wednesday @ 11:15 am
Tuesday @ 11:15 am
Friday @ 11:15 am
Monday @ 11:15 am
AA AA Is Good Living @ St. Paul's Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
AA AA And Beyond @ Sacred Heart Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:45 pm
AA A Vision For You @ Christ & St. Stephen's Church 120 69th St, New York, NY, 10023 Friday @ 6:30 pm
AA A Step Forward @ Sunnyside Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA A New Person @ Holy Family Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA A New Pair Of Glasses Big Book @ Good Shepherd Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA A New Pair Of Glasses @ Muhlenberg Residence New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA A Chance To Live Again @ SRO Building 109 129th St, New York, NY, 10027 Monday @ 8:30 pm
AA 69'Ers @ GMHC The Tisch Building New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Amazing Grace @ St. Mary the Virgin Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 6:00 pm
Friday @ 6:00 pm
AA Alcoholics In Action @ St. Francis of Assisi Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:00 pm
AA Active @ St. Jean Baptiste Church 184 76th St, New York, NY, 10021 Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA AA Miracles @ Our Lady of Grace Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:00 pm
Monday @ 6:00 pm
Thursday @ 6:00 pm
AA Back To Basics @ Allen Senior Citizens Complex New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 4:00 pm
AA Attitude Adjustment @ Our Lady of Lourdes Church 469 142nd St, New York, NY, 10031 Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA Atlantic West Step & Tradition @ Universalist Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
AA Atlantic Group (:Ii) @ Good Shepherd Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Atlantic Downtown @ School of the Future 127 22nd St, New York, NY, 10010 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 10:00 am
Format:
AA Astoria Workshop @ Astoria Center for Israel New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Astoria Topic @ Good Shepherd United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA Astoria Safe & Sober (:Ii) @ Good Shepherd Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
Friday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Astoria Safe & Sober (:I) @ Episcopal Church of the Redeemer New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Arka (Ark) @ St. Frances de Chantal Roman Catholic Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA Another Alternative @ Bethel Community Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 3:00 pm
AA Annex (:I) @ Hudson Guild New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 1:00 pm
AA Annadale @ Messiah Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 11:00 am
AA Andreans @ St. Andrew's Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Briarcliff Manor Women's Wednesdays At Noon @ All Saints' Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 6:45 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Blue Point Tradition @ Henrietta Acampora Senior Citizens' Center New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 6:15 pm
AA Bloomingdale @ Church of the Ascension 221 107th St, New York, NY, 10025 Sunday @ 5:00 pm
AA Big Book On The Bay @ St. Mark's Roman Catholic Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
AA Bergen @ Bergen Community Center New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 9:00 pm
AA Believe It Or Not @ St. Malachy's Church 239 49th St, New York, NY, 10019 Sunday @ 10:30 am
AA Bedford @ Wayside Baptist Manor New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 8:00 pm
Thursday @ 8:00 pm
AA Bayside Primary Purpose @ All Saints Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:15 pm
Monday @ 7:15 pm
AA Bayside Hills @ St. Robert Bellarmine Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 8:30 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Bayside @ Church of American Martyrs New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:30 pm
AA Bayshore Staying Sober @ South Side Hospital New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 6:30 pm
AA Came To Believe @ St. John Neuman Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 9:00 pm
AA Cambria Heights @ Sacred Heart Church Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 3:30 pm
AA Came To Believe @ Our Lady of Good Counsel Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:45 pm
Tuesday @ 7:45 pm
AA Brookville-Muttontown @ St. Paul the Apostle Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 4:30 pm
AA Brooklyn Central @ St. Peter Claver Roman Catholic Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Bronxville Cedar Avenue Fellowship (:Ii) @ Greenville Community Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 1:30 pm
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm
Sunday @ 1:00 pm
AA Bronxville Miracles Of Mental Health @ Sarah Lawrence College New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
Sunday @ 6:30 pm
AA Broadway-Steinway @ Most Precious Blood School New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 12:00 am
Thursday @ 12:00 am
Wednesday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 am
AA Chambers Street - A Bridge Back @ St. Andrew's Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Sunday @ 4:00 pm
Saturday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
AA Center Moriches Sunrise Sobriety @ St. John The Evangelist R.C. Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Cedarhurst - Hewlett Group @ Saint Joseph's Roman Catholic Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 9:00 pm
AA Cedar Manor @ New Hope Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:30 pm
AA Cead Mile Failte @ 993 Intervale Avenue (@ Westchester Avenue) 10457 New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 6:15 pm
AA Carnegie Hill @ St. Thomas More Church 65 89th St, New York, NY, 10128 Wednesday @ 5:30 pm
Monday @ 5:30 pm
AA Carlyle @ Our Lady of Peace Roman Catholic Church 237 62nd St, New York, NY, 10065 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Grupo Despertar @ Casita Esperanza 557 156th St, New York, NY, 10032 Saturday @ 7:30 pm
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
AA New Windsor Chapel Hill Step @ King of Kings Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Bill's Sober Lunch @ Poppenhuasen Institute New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 6:00 pm
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm
Monday @ 6:00 pm
AA Catch The Spirit @ Redeemer Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:30 pm
Tuesday @ 6:45 pm
Format:
AA Our Primary Purpose @ Redeemer Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 1:00 pm
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Grupo El Mensaje @ Immaculate Conception Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
AA Mid-Day Sobriety Two For One @ Greenwood Baptist Church 262 7th Ave, New York, NY, 10001 Thursday @ 12:00 am
Wednesday @ 12:00 am
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 am
Friday @ 12:00 am
AA A New Way Of Living @ Columbia Presbyterian Hosp 701 168th St, New York, NY, 10032 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 6:00 pm
AA Church On The Hill @ Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Sunday @ 2:30 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Grupo Recuperacion @ Church Santa Rosa de Lima New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 5:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Grupo Mi Amigo @ St. Margaret's Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Dualing Swords @ Little League Bldg New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 6:00 pm
Thursday @ 7:00 pm
AA Sanford @ Lutheran Church of the Messiah New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 11:00 am
AA H.O.W. @ Lutheran Church of the Messiah New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
AA Grupo Unidad Y Amor @ Christ the King Rectory New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 6:00 pm
AA AA On The Hill @ Community Room New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 1:30 pm
AA Grupo Como Trabaja @ Iglesia Presbyteriana 21 Wadsworth Ave, New York, NY, 10033 Sunday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 8:00 pm
AA Grupo 28 De Octubre @ Centao Carismatico de Catolicos Hispanos New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 8:00 pm
AA Bellerose Hope @ St. Gregory's Convent bsmt New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 1:00 pm
Thursday @ 1:00 pm
Wednesday @ 1:00 pm
Tuesday @ 1:00 pm
Monday @ 1:00 pm
Sunday @ 1:00 pm
Friday @ 1:00 pm
AA A New Freedom @ 993 Intervale Avenue New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:30 pm
Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
No Details
AA Bellerose Daily Reprieve @ House of Hope Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 10:00 am
Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Castle Hill Discussion @ St. Raymond's School Cafeteria New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm Format:
AA Washington Heights (:I) @ Ft. Washington Collegiate Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Grupo Hispano @ St. John Chrysostom Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
Thursday @ 7:30 pm
AA Grupo Libertad @ Episcopal Holy Rood Church 715 179th St, New York, NY, 10033 Thursday @ 10:00 am
AA Bronx A.M. @ Bethlehem Evangelical Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA One Step Ahead @ Bronx Lebanon Halfway House New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 1:30 pm
AA Mid-Day Beginners @ Bronx Lebanon ATC New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 1:00 pm
Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA Grupo Los Vencedores @ Bronx Lebanon ATC New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 3:00 pm
Thursday @ 5:30 pm
AA Gift Of Sobriety @ Bronx Lebanon Halfway House New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:00 pm
Monday @ 6:30 pm
AA Meeting On The Mall @ Stevenson Commerce Complex New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 6:00 pm
AA What We Are Like Now @ The Corner Stone Center 178 Bennett Ave, New York, NY, 10040 Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Friday @ 8:00 pm
Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Grupo Buena Voluntad @ Apartment Bldg 538 47th St, New York, NY, 10036 Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Isham Park @ Good Shepherd School Cafeteria 620 Isham St, New York, NY, 10034 Friday @ 7:30 pm
Tuesday @ 7:15 pm
AA Baldwin New Outlook @ St. Peter's Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Centerport Unity @ United Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
AA Valley Cottage Grapevine (:Ii) @ All Saints Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
AA Big Book Study @ St Paul's Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 10:00 am
AA Hopewell Junction (:Ii) @ Church of the Resurrection New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 7:00 pm
Friday @ 8:00 pm
AA Hicksville First Things First @ Our Lady of Mercy Convent New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
Sunday @ 8:00 pm
Thursday @ 8:00 pm
AA Chappaqua (:I) @ First Congregational Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 11:00 am
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
AA Inwood Fort Tryon @ Saint Washington Church 84 Vermilyea Ave, New York, NY, 10034 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Gratitude @ St. Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:30 pm
Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA Glen Oaks @ St. Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:45 pm
Wednesday @ 7:45 pm
AA Little Neck-Douglaston @ Community Church of Douglaston New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 3:00 pm
AA Upper Manhattan @ Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Church 91 Arden St, New York, NY, 10040 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Grupo Un Nuevo Amanecer @ Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Church 91 Arden St, New York, NY, 10040 Wednesday @ 7:15 pm
Sunday @ 7:15 pm
AA Douglaston Fresh Start @ Zion Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Saturday @ 5:00 pm
AA Reality On Lafayette @ St. Andrew's Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 11:00 am
Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
AA West Haverstraw The Promises @ Helen Hayes Hosp New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:15 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
Sunday @ 11:30 am
AA West Haverstraw New Horizons @ Helen Hayes Hosp New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 4:00 pm
AA Garrison Have A Desire @ Graymoor St Paul's Friary New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:15 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
AA Garrison (:I) @ St. Philip's in the Highlands Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 3:00 pm
AA Bronx County @ Our Lady of Mercy School Auditorium New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA Never Too Young @ Santa Maria School New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
AA Staying Sober @ Church of the Master New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Bailey Avenue @ Kingsbridge Evangelical Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Merrick Bellmore @ Community Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 6:30 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Tremont @ First Presbyterian Church of Throggs Neck New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA Getting With It @ First Presbyterian Church of Throggs Neck New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:30 pm
AA Westchester Square @ St. Benedict's Church - Fr. Albert Hall New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 12:00 pm
AA Friday Downtown @ Saint Andrew's RC Church 20 Cardinal Hayes Pl, New York, NY, 10007 Saturday @ 1:00 pm
Friday @ 1:00 pm
Wednesday @ 1:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 1:00 pm
Sunday @ 7:30 pm
AA Central East New York @ Store Front New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 10:30 am
Wednesday @ 10:30 am
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 10:30 am
Friday @ 10:30 am
Saturday @ 2:00 pm
AA Dobbs Ferry-Hastings (:I) @ Aldersgate Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
Thursday @ 12:00 am
Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 7:30 pm
AA Katonah Keystone @ St. Luke's Parish Hall New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:00 pm
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Mt. Vernon @ Macedonia Community Center New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
Friday @ 6:30 pm
AA Our Town @ Greenwood Baptist Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 1:00 pm
AA Grupo Sobriedad @ Our Lady of Guadalupe Church 229 14th St, New York, NY, 10011 Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Friday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Carmel Strictly Alcohol @ Church of the Holy Communion New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 7:45 pm
Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Hewlett Woodmere Graveyard @ Trinity & St. John's Episcopal Church 1142 Broadway, New York, NY, 10001 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
Thursday @ 7:30 pm
AA Oasis Of Sobriety @ Blessed Sacrament School New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA Nowe Zycie (New Life) @ Outreach Project Center New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 10:00 am
AA Saturday Step @ The New Church 112 35th St, New York, NY, 10016 Sunday @ 10:00 am
Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Stick With The Winners @ St. Mary Gate of Heaven Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 5:30 pm
Thursday @ 5:30 pm
Wednesday @ 5:30 pm
Tuesday @ 5:30 pm
Monday @ 5:30 pm
AA Grand Central @ Soldiers Sailors Marines & Airmen's Club New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 7:30 pm Format:
AA Meditation Saturday Night @ Mustard Seed 122 37th St, New York, NY, 10016 Thursday @ 11:00 am
Tuesday @ 11:00 am
Monday @ 11:00 am
Friday @ 11:00 am
AA Cypress Salvation Day Group @ Salvation Army Building New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Thursday @ 7:00 pm
AA Powerless @ Manhattan Plaza Health Club New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 6:00 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
AA AA At The Three Jewels - Meditation @ Three Jewels Community Center New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Greenpoint @ St. Anthony's School Hall 715 Leonard St, New York, NY, 10013 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 11:30 am
Friday @ 5:30 pm
AA Massapequa Park @ Community Methodist Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Glenridge @ Ridgewood Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 5:00 pm
Friday @ 7:00 pm
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
Monday @ 6:30 pm
AA Central Valley @ St. Patrick's Roman Catholic Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 12:30 pm
AA Coming Home Group @ St. Matthias Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 10:30 am
AA Bagels And Big Book @ NYR Studios 45 33rd St, New York, NY, 10016 Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
AA Hewlett Afternoon Discussion @ St. Joseph's Church 1346 Broadway, New York, NY, 10018 Thursday @ 11:00 am
AA On The Avenue @ Outreach Project Center New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
AA Odrodzenie (Rebirth) @ Outreach Project Center New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:00 pm
AA Friday Night Women's Group @ Olivet Presbyterian Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Middletown Steps To Serenity @ Grace Lutheran Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 3:00 pm
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm
Monday @ 6:00 pm
AA Commuters Special @ St. John the Baptist Church 210 31st St, New York, NY, 10001 Saturday @ 8:00 pm
AA Odnowa (Regeneration) @ St. Stanislaus Kostka Church New York, NY, 10037 Sunday @ 4:30 pm
AA Jutrzenka (Sunrise) @ St. Stanislaus Kostka Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
AA Blask (Radiant) @ St. Stanislaus Kostka Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
AA Annex (:Ii) @ GMHC New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 7:30 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
Format:
AA Garden City @ Garden City Community Church New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 11:00 am
AA Simply Saturday @ Greenpoint Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Seven At Seven @ Greenpoint Reformed Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
AA Uwierz W Siebie (Believe In Yourself) @ Church of Our Lady of Czestochowa New York, NY, 10037 Saturday @ 8:00 pm
Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
AA Hicksville @ Parkway Community Church New York, NY, 10037 Monday @ 8:00 pm
Thursday @ 8:00 pm
AA Eastchester Freedom From Alcohol @ St. Luke's Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 10:00 am
AA Rocky Point Serenity (:Ii) @ St. John's Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
AA Rocky Point Serenity (:I) @ St. John's Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:15 pm
AA Cold Spring Harbor @ St. John's Episcopal Church New York, NY, 10037 Wednesday @ 6:00 pm
AA Aquebogue Back To Basics @ Old Steeple Community Church New York, NY, 10037 Tuesday @ 6:15 pm
AA Sober Agnostics @ SAGE (Sources & Advances for GLB&T Elders) 305 7th Ave, New York, NY, 10001 Thursday @ 6:45 pm
Tuesday @ 6:45 pm
Monday @ 6:45 pm