Pennsylvania (PA) > Philadelphia, PA

Find a Substance Abuse Rehab Center or Resource in Philadelphia, PA

If dependency to alcohol or drugs is impacting your home and work life, Philadelphia, PA has a wealth of highly-rated drug abuse clinics to help you or someone close to you. Whether addicted to Anexsia, opiates, painkillers or alcohol, we can help you connect with rehabilitation to get the best-quality help available. You can even find executive or luxury treatment in Philadelphia to make rehab as easy as possible.

More
Jump to Section
Intervention

The men and women who need drug abuse treatment the most are often the last ones to take advantage of it. Drug and alcohol interventions gather friends and family to impress upon the user the necessity of getting clean and sober.

255 17th St Ste 2200
Philadelphia, PA 19103
1845 Walnut St Ste 945
Philadelphia, PA 19103
1601 Walnut St Ste 814
Philadelphia, PA 19102
1513 Walnut St Ste 803
Philadelphia, PA 19102
Philadelphia, PA 19131
Local NA/AA Meetings in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Type Meeting Name @ Location Address Details
NA
Moyland Recreation Center @ Moyland Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 4:20 pm
Thursday @ 8:20 pm
MA
Philly Bluntless @ Church of the Holy Trinity 1906 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 Thursday @ 2:00 pm
Tuesday @ 2:00 pm
Format: O, Ns
NA
Daily Surrender @ Wedge Med Bld. Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Thursday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 10:30 am
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
Format: Open
NA
Fitzpatrick Recreation Center @ Fitzpatrick Recreation Center 12501 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, PA, 19114 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Somerton United Methodist Church 3 @ Somerton United Methodist Church 13073 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19116 Friday @ 8:00 pm
Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
NA
Somerton United Methodist Church @ Somerton United Methodist Church 13073 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19116 Friday @ 1:00 pm
NA
Somerton United Methodist Church 2 @ Somerton United Methodist Church 13073 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19116 Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
NA
Rhawnhurst Presbyterian Church @ Rhawnhurst Presbyterian Church 7701 Loretto Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19111 Sunday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Oxford Circle Christian Community Development @ Oxford Circle Christian Community Development 900 Howell St, Philadelphia, PA, 19149 Thursday @ 6:00 pm
Saturday @ 6:00 pm
NA
Campbell Ame Church @ Campbell Ame Church 1657 Kinsey St, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 Monday @ 8:00 pm
NA
Saint Athanasius Church @ Saint Athanasius Church 2050 Walnut Ln, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
New Creation Lutheran Church @ New Creation Lutheran Church 162 Tioga St, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
NA
Second Baptist Church Of Nicetown @ Second Baptist Church of Nicetown 3839 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 Monday @ 10:00 am
Sunday @ 10:00 am
Saturday @ 10:00 am
Friday @ 10:00 am
Thursday @ 10:00 am
Wednesday @ 10:00 am
Tuesday @ 10:00 am
NA
Last Stop Club House @ Last Stop Club House 2440 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 Thursday @ 7:00 pm Format: Just For Today Study
NA
12th Street & Lehigh Avenue @ 12th Street & Lehigh Avenue Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Saturday @ 7:00 pm Format: Basic Text
NA
Abbottsford Community Center @ Abbottsford Community Center 3205 Defense Ter, Philadelphia, PA, 19129 Saturday @ 1:00 pm
Sunday @ 1:00 pm
NA
Winchester Recreation Center 2 @ Winchester Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Friday @ 12:00 pm
Thursday @ 12:00 pm
Wednesday @ 12:00 pm
Monday @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday @ 12:00 pm
Format: Non-Smoking, Step, Basic Text, Speaker
NA
Winchester Recreation Center @ Winchester Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 10:00 am Format: Non-Smoking, Step, Basic Text, Speaker
NA
Winchester Recreation Center 3 @ Winchester Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Friday @ 7:30 pm Format: Non-Smoking, Step, Basic Text, Speaker
NA
Beacon Baptist Church @ Beacon Baptist Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
NA
Berean Presbyterian Church @ Berean Presbyterian Church 2101 Broad St, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 Monday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Cookman Church @ Cookman Church 1201 Lehigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Format: Topic
NA
Village Of Art & Humanities @ Village of Art & Humanities 2544 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 Friday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Corner Supermarket @ Corner Supermarket Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Cruz Recreation Center @ Cruz Recreation Center 6 Master St, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 Saturday @ 10:30 am
Tuesday @ 5:00 pm
Monday @ 5:00 pm
NA
Recreation Center @ Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Wednesday @ 10:00 am
Monday @ 10:00 am
Friday @ 10:00 am
Thursday @ 10:00 am
Tuesday @ 10:00 am
Saturday @ 1:00 pm
NA
Penrose Recreation Center @ Penrose Recreation Center 1101 Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Saturday @ 6:00 pm
Friday @ 6:00 pm
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm
Monday @ 6:00 pm
Thursday @ 6:00 pm
NA
Last Stop Club House 2 @ Last Stop Club House 2440 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 Sunday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Format: Just For Today Study
NA
Last Stop Club House 3 @ Last Stop Club House 2440 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 Saturday @ 3:00 pm Format: Just For Today Study
NA
Fir Program @ FIR Program Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Saturday @ 12:00 pm
Saturday @ 12:30 pm
Format: Format Varies
NA
Transition In Recovery @ Germantown YMCA 5722 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm Format:
NA
Canaan Baptist Church @ Canaan Baptist Church 5430 Pulaski Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Mercy Family Center @ Mercy Family Center 1939 Venango St, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 Monday @ 7:00 pm
Saturday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Atonement Lutheran Church @ Atonement Lutheran Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Saturday @ 6:30 pm
Friday @ 7:00 pm
Format: Format Varies
NA
Riverside Halfway House @ Riverside Halfway House 1007 Lehigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Unnamed Meeting @ Unnamed Location Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
East Bethel Baptist Church @ East Bethel Baptist Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Saturday @ 12:00 am
Friday @ 12:00 am
Thursday @ 12:00 am
Wednesday @ 12:00 am
Sunday @ 12:00 am
Tuesday @ 12:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 am
NA
Happy Hallow Playground @ Happy Hallow Playground 4900 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 Sunday @ 10:30 am
Thursday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Wister Town Homes @ Wister Town Homes Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 10:30 am
NA
Wister Town Homes @ Wister Town Homes 5183 Rubicam St, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 Saturday @ 8:00 pm Format: Step, Tradition
NA
Saint Simeon Lutheran Church @ Saint Simeon Lutheran Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Wednesday @ 2:00 pm
Tuesday @ 2:00 pm
Thursday @ 2:00 pm
NA
Germantown Settlement House @ Germantown Settlement House 324 High St, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 Sunday @ 7:30 pm
NA
Saint Michael's Lutheran Church @ Saint Michael's Lutheran Church 6617 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19119 Sunday @ 7:30 pm
NA
Saint Michaels Lutheran Church @ Saint Michaels Lutheran Church 6617 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19119 Friday @ 6:30 pm
NA
Jones Memorial @ Jones Memorial 17 Haines St, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 Thursday @ 5:30 pm
Monday @ 5:30 pm
Friday @ 5:30 pm
NA
Hersch Recreation Center @ Hersch Recreation Center 3201 5th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Unnamed Meeting @ Unnamed Location 5625 Sprague St, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
5625 Sprague Street @ 5625 Sprague Street 5625 Sprague St, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 Friday @ 5:30 pm Format: Step, Discussion/Participation
NA
Awbury Recreation Center @ Awbury Recreation Center 6101 Ardleigh St, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 Sunday @ 3:00 pm
NA
Unnamed Meeting @ Unnamed Location 5717 Sprague St, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 Friday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Jesus Name Ministry @ Jesus Name Ministry 3255 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 Monday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Holy Child Church @ Holy Child Church 5200 Broad St, Philadelphia, PA, 19141 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Saint Joachims Church @ Saint Joachims Church 1527 Church St, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Women And Men About Change @ Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Friday @ 7:00 pm
Format: Open
NA
Holy Trinity Presbyterian Church @ Holy Trinity Presbyterian Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 5:30 pm Format: Format Varies
NA
Holy Trinity Presbyterian Church 3 @ Holy Trinity Presbyterian Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 5:00 pm Format: Format Varies
NA
Holy Trinity Presbyterian Church 2 @ Holy Trinity Presbyterian Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Thursday @ 6:00 pm Format: Format Varies
NA
Second Macedonian Church @ Second Macedonian Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 5:00 pm
NA
Women And Men About Change @ Logan 4850 Marvine St, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm Format: Open
NA
Waterview Recreation @ Waterview Recreation 5826 Mcmahon St, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Simons Recreation Center @ Simons Recreation Center 7200 Woolston Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Bethesda Manor @ Bethesda Manor 6401 Ogontz Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19126 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Unnamed Meeting @ Unnamed Location 3505 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 Friday @ 10:00 am
Thursday @ 10:00 am
Tuesday @ 10:00 am
Monday @ 10:00 am
NA
3505 Kensington Avenue @ 3505 Kensington Avenue 3505 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
3505 Kensington Avenue 2 @ 3505 Kensington Avenue 3505 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 Friday @ 8:00 pm
NA
Bbf Incorporated @ BBF Incorporated 1300 Tulpehocken St, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 Saturday @ 10:30 am
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Rambler Recreation Center @ Rambler Recreation Center 851 Tioga St, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 Saturday @ 10:00 pm
NA
Myron Rose Community Room @ Myron Rose Community Room 7036 Ogontz Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19138 Thursday @ 12:00 pm
Saturday @ 8:00 pm
Sunday @ 11:00 am
Monday @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday @ 12:00 pm
NA
White Hall Recreation Center @ White Hall Recreation Center 2100 Wakeling St, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 Monday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 7:30 pm
NA
All Saints Church @ All Saints Church 6301 Crescentville Rd, Philadelphia, PA, 19120 Friday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Johnson Memorial Church @ Johnson Memorial Church 3117 Longshore Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19149 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
NA
Tacony United Methodist Church @ Tacony United Methodist Church 6829 Hegerman St, Philadelphia, PA, 19135 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm Format: Discussion/Participation
NA
Disston Recreation Center @ Disston Recreation Center 4510 Disston St, Philadelphia, PA, 19135 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
NA
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church @ Good Shepherd Lutheran Church 7234 Erdrick St, Philadelphia, PA, 19135 Thursday @ 8:00 pm Format: Topic
NA
Rap Building @ Rap Building Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Saturday @ 1:00 pm
Friday @ 1:00 pm
Thursday @ 1:00 pm
Wednesday @ 1:00 pm
Tuesday @ 1:00 pm
Sunday @ 1:00 pm
Monday @ 1:00 pm
NA
Curran Correctional Facility @ Curran Correctional Facility 7901 State Rd, Philadelphia, PA, 19136 Friday @ 8:00 pm Format: Restricted Access
NA
Living Well Bapsist Church @ Living Well Bapsist Church 7916 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19136 Monday @ 8:00 pm
Friday @ 8:00 pm
Format: Non-Smoking
NA
Saint David's Evangelical Lutheran Church @ Saint David's Evangelical Lutheran Church 9169 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, PA, 19114 Monday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Old Pine Presbyetrian Church @ Old Pine Presbyetrian Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Saturday @ 5:00 pm
NA
Unitarian Church @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Thursday @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday @ 12:00 pm
Monday @ 12:00 pm
Wednesday @ 12:00 pm
NA
White Hall Recreation Center @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 2:00 pm
Format: Basic Text
NA
Community College Of Philadelphia @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
NA
Sain Joseph University @ Sain Joseph University Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Saturday @ 2:00 pm
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
Friday @ 2:00 pm
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
NA
Gray Building @ Gray Building 5162 Kershaw St, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 Saturday @ 1:00 pm
Tuesday @ 10:00 am
Monday @ 10:00 am
Thursday @ 10:00 am
Wednesday @ 10:00 am
Friday @ 10:00 am
Format: Beginner/Newcomer, Step, Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Tradition
NA
Penrose Recreation Center @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Saturday @ 10:00 pm
Friday @ 10:00 pm
Thursday @ 10:00 pm
Wednesday @ 10:00 pm
Tuesday @ 10:00 pm
Monday @ 10:00 pm
NA
Recovery House @ Recovery House Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Tuesday @ 10:00 am
Wednesday @ 10:00 am
Thursday @ 10:00 am
Monday @ 10:00 am
Friday @ 10:00 am
NA
Saint John's Amc Church @ Saint John's Amc Church 7039 Greenway Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19142 Saturday @ 6:30 pm
NA
Baptist Church @ Baptist Church 6001 Kingsessing Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19142 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Myers Recreation @ Myers Recreation Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 8:30 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
Format: Women
NA
Church @ Church 6600 Woodland Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19142 Thursday @ 7:30 pm Format: Speaker
NA
Misercordia Hospital @ Misercordia Hospital Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm Format: Non-Smoking, Speaker, Step, Tradition
NA
Calvary Lutheran Church @ Calvary Lutheran Church 5400 Springfield Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19143 Friday @ 10:00 am
Thursday @ 10:00 am
Wednesday @ 10:00 am
Tuesday @ 10:00 am
Monday @ 10:00 am
NA
What Can I Do @ Baptist Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Tuesday @ 10:00 am
Wednesday @ 10:00 am
Thursday @ 10:00 am
Friday @ 10:00 am
Monday @ 10:00 am
Format: Beginner/Newcomer
NA
Baptist Church @ Baptist Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Saturday @ 10:30 am
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Rambler Recreation Center @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 8:00 pm Format: Format Varies
NA
Kirkbride Center @ Kirkbride Center 111 49th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
Format: Step
NA
Saint Rosa Lima Church @ Saint Rosa Lima Church 1535 59th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19151 Sunday @ 2:00 pm Format: Discussion/Participation
NA
Evans Recreation Center @ Evans Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Monday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Tasker Street Baptist Church @ Tasker Street Baptist Church 2010 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Friday @ 7:00 pm
Thursday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Guerin Recreational Center @ Guerin Recreational Center 1600 Jackson St, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 Thursday @ 6:30 pm
NA
Church Of The Redeemer @ Church of The Redeemer 1440 24th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
Saturday @ 8:00 pm
NA
Mill Creek Recreation Center @ Mill Creek Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Tuesday @ 1:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
NA
Unnamed Meeting @ Unnamed Location 4133 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 Tuesday @ 1:00 pm
NA
4133 Chestnut Street @ 4133 Chestnut Street 4133 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 Monday @ 1:30 pm
NA
Interim House West Treatment Facility @ Interim House West Treatment Facility 4108 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 Sunday @ 7:00 pm
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
NA
Saint Charles Skating Rink @ Saint Charles Skating Rink Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Saturday @ 2:00 pm
NA
Shilol Church @ Shilol Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 12:00 pm
Saturday @ 12:00 pm
NA
Haverford Community Center @ Haverford Community Center 631 39th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 Saturday @ 6:30 pm Format: Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Topic, Non-Smoking
NA
Church @ Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Friday @ 12:00 pm
Monday @ 12:00 pm
Format: Step, Topic, Tradition
NA
Jefferson Center @ Jefferson Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Wednesday @ 1:00 pm Format: Topic, Discussion/Participation
NA
Anderson Community Center @ Anderson Community Center 5301 Overbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 Thursday @ 7:00 pm Format: Step
NA
Market Place Plaza @ Market Place Plaza 3901 Market St, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 8:30 pm
Friday @ 8:30 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
Format: Speaker, Discussion/Participation
NA
Church Of Saint Agatha & Saint James @ Church of Saint Agatha & Saint James 3728 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 Monday @ 7:30 pm
NA
Knights Of Columbus @ Knights of Columbus 1537 Mckean St, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 Monday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 7:30 pm
NA
Knights Of Colombus @ Knights of Colombus 1537 Mckean St, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
Format: Speaker, Step, Topic
NA
Capitolo Recreation Center @ Capitolo Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Thursday @ 12:00 pm Format: Step
NA
Unnamed Meeting @ Unnamed Location 1518 South St, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 Thursday @ 12:00 pm
NA
1518 South Street @ 1518 South Street 1518 South St, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 Saturday @ 8:00 pm
NA
Graduate Hospital @ Graduate Hospital Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Tuesday @ 2:00 pm
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
Format: Step, Discussion/Participation
NA
Marian Anderson Recreation Center 2 @ Marian Anderson Recreation Center 1700 Fitzwater St, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 Friday @ 12:00 pm
Thursday @ 12:00 pm
Tuesday @ 12:00 pm
Monday @ 12:00 pm
Wednesday @ 12:00 pm
NA
Marian Anderson Recreation Center @ Marian Anderson Recreation Center 1700 Fitzwater St, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 Sunday @ 12:00 pm
NA
Halfway House @ Halfway House 3214 Baring St, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 Friday @ 11:00 pm
NA
Circle Of Hope Church @ Circle of Hope Church 1125 Broad St, Philadelphia, PA, 19147 Monday @ 6:30 pm
NA
West Philadelphia Community Center @ West Philadelphia Community Center 3512 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 Friday @ 7:30 pm
NA
Saint Rita's Church Rectory @ Saint Rita's Church Rectory 1266 Broad St, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 Friday @ 5:30 pm
Tuesday @ 5:30 pm
NA
Afscme Building @ AFSCME Building 3001 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 Saturday @ 11:00 am Format: Topic, Step
NA
No More Excuses @ Landtitle Building 100 Broad St, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 Friday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:30 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
Format: Varies
NA
Saint John's Church @ Saint John's Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Thursday @ 8:00 pm Format: Basic Text
NA
Saint Gaberid Church @ Saint Gaberid Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Monday @ 8:30 pm
Friday @ 8:30 pm
NA
Church Of Saint Agatha & Saint James 2 @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Monday @ 7:00 pm Format: Beginner/Newcomer
NA
Tasker Street Baptist Church @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Monday @ 6:00 pm
NA
Bethany Lutheran Church @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Monday @ 5:30 pm
Friday @ 5:30 pm
Thursday @ 5:30 pm
NA
Hersch Recreation Center @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Monday @ 5:00 pm
Tuesday @ 5:00 pm
Format: Non-Smoking
NA
Recreation Center @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 8:00 pm Format: Format Varies
NA
Calvary Baptist Church @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 7:30 pm Format: Format Varies
NA
Belmont Rehabilitation @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 5:30 pm
Thursday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Francisville Recreation Center @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 2:00 pm
NA
Evans Recreation Center @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 11:00 am
NA
White Hall Recreation Center 4 @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Monday @ 7:00 pm Format: Basic Text
NA
Saint Francis Xavier Church @ Saint Francis Xavier Church 615 24th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 Wednesday @ 7:30 pm
Friday @ 8:00 pm
NA
Barrett Center @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Wednesday @ 6:00 pm
NA
Church Of The Advocate @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
NA
D Emanuel Playground & Recreation Center @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm Format: Format Varies
NA
Skating Rink In The Park @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
NA
Berean Presbyterian Church @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Tuesday @ 5:30 pm
NA
Wharton Center @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Friday @ 7:00 pm Format: Format Varies
NA
Corner Supermarket @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Thursday @ 6:30 pm
NA
Church Of The Redeemer @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Old Pine Community Center @ Old Pine Community Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Monday @ 7:30 pm
NA
Hahnemann Hospital @ Hahnemann Hospital Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 7:00 pm Format: Step, Tradition, Speaker
NA
Magee Hospital @ Magee Hospital 1513 Race St, Philadelphia, PA, 19102 Friday @ 7:30 pm Format: Beginner/Newcomer, Step, Tradition
NA
Jefferson Hospital @ Jefferson Hospital 111 11th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 Saturday @ 8:00 pm
NA
Trinity Baptist Church @ Trinity Baptist Church 2720 Poplar St, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 Friday @ 5:30 pm Format: Step, Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
NA
Stepping Into Serenity @ Auwbury Receation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Monday @ 5:30 pm Format:
NA
Down Payment On Life @ Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 5:00 pm Format: Speaker Discussion
NA
Men And Women About Change @ 11th and Rockland st. Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Saturday @ 8:00 pm
Monday @ 8:00 pm
Format: Varies
NA
White Hall Recreation Center 3 @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Saturday @ 7:00 pm Format: Basic Text
NA
Zieler Playground Recreational Center @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Tuesday @ 12:00 pm
NA
Gaudenzia House @ Gaudenzia House 1306 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Format: Format Varies
NA
Mander Playground Recreation @ Mander Playground Recreation 2140 33rd St, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 5:30 pm
NA
Francisville Recreation Center @ Francisville Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
Thursday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Ghebre Michael @ Ghebre Michael Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Thursday @ 2:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
NA
Community College Of Philadelphia @ Community College of Philadelphia 1700 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 Thursday @ 3:30 pm
NA
907 North Broad Street @ 907 North Broad Street 907 Broad St, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 Thursday @ 3:30 pm Format: Format Varies
NA
Unnamed Meeting @ Unnamed Location 907 Broad St, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 Friday @ 8:00 pm
NA
Food For Life Building @ Food For Life Building 918 Broad St, Philadelphia, PA, 19141 Tuesday @ 5:30 pm
NA
Wharton Center @ Wharton Center 1710 22nd St, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 Friday @ 4:00 pm
Wednesday @ 4:00 pm
Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Monday @ 4:00 pm
Thursday @ 4:00 pm
NA
Martin Luther King Center @ Martin Luther King Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Thursday @ 6:30 pm Format: Step, Tradition, Speaker
NA
Martin Luther King Center 3 @ Martin Luther King Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm Format: Step, Tradition, Speaker
NA
Martin Luther King Center 2 @ Martin Luther King Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 10:00 am Format: Step, Tradition, Speaker
NA
Martin Luther King Center 4 @ Martin Luther King Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm Format: Step, Tradition, Speaker
NA
Tenth Memorial Baptist Church @ Tenth Memorial Baptist Church 1328 19th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 Sunday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Saint Joseph Hospital @ Saint Joseph Hospital 1600 Girard Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Wayland Temple Church @ Wayland Temple Church 2500 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
NA
Harrison Community Center @ Harrison Community Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
Sunday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Methodist Church @ Methodist Church 480 Green Ln, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 Friday @ 8:00 pm
NA
Roxborough Memorial Hospital @ Roxborough Memorial Hospital 5800 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 Saturday @ 8:00 pm
NA
Peking Morris Shelter @ Peking Morris Shelter 1981 Woodstock St, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 Friday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Our Building @ OUR Building 444 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 Friday @ 8:00 pm
NA
Faith Tabernacle Church @ Faith Tabernacle Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Saturday @ 6:00 pm Format: Discussion/Participation
NA
Bethlehem Of Deliverance Church @ Bethlehem Of Deliverance Church 2016 Berks St, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 Thursday @ 10:30 am
NA
Unnamed Meeting @ Unnamed Location 1229 Broad St, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 Thursday @ 10:30 am
NA
1229 North Broad Street @ 1229 North Broad Street 1229 Broad St, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
NA
Local 1201 Union Hall @ Local 1201 Union Hall 455 5th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 Thursday @ 8:00 pm Format: Discussion/Participation
NA
Salvation Army @ Salvation Army 4555 Pechin St, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 Monday @ 6:00 pm Format:
NA
Bethany Lutheran Church @ Bethany Lutheran Church 401 Martin St, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
Monday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Cecil B Moore Center @ Cecil B Moore Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Wednesday @ 8:00 pm
NA
Falls Presbyterian Church @ Falls Presbyterian Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Wednesday @ 6:00 pm Format: Format Varies
NA
Church Of The Advocate @ Church of The Advocate 1801 Diamond St, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 Saturday @ 8:00 pm
NA
Charter Fairmount Institute @ Charter Fairmount Institute 561 Fairthorne Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 Friday @ 7:00 pm Format: Step, Discussion/Participation
NA
Community Civic Organization @ Community Civic Organization 2542 Lehigh Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 Saturday @ 12:00 am
NA
Brotherhood Mission @ Brotherhood Mission 401 Girard Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19125 Thursday @ 6:30 pm
NA
New Birth Church @ New Birth Church Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Thursday @ 6:00 pm Format: Step, Discussion/Participation
NA
Food For Life - Sro Building @ Food For Life - SRO Building 1334 York St, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Cookman Church @ Cookman Church 2700 12th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 Thursday @ 6:00 pm Format: Beginner/Newcomer, Tradition, Step
NA
Recovery In The Basement @ Shalom Baptist Church 4901 10th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19141 Sunday @ 12:00 pm Format:
NA
3505 Kensington Avenue 3 @ 3505 Kensington Avenue 3505 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 Friday @ 7:00 pm
NA
Fgm Church @ FGM Church 4206 Griscom St, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 Saturday @ 2:00 pm Format: Tradition
NA
Blumberg Community Project Center @ Blumberg Community Project Center 1516 Judson Way, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 Friday @ 7:30 pm Format: Step, Speaker, Discussion/Participation, Beginner/Newcomer
NA
John F Ford Recreation Center @ John F Ford Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 8:00 pm Format: Speaker, Discussion/Participation
NA
First Baptist Church Of Paschall @ First Baptist Church of Paschall 2108 71st St, Philadelphia, PA, 19142 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm Format: Step, Tradition, Speaker, Topic
NA
Skating Rink In The Park @ Skating Rink in The Park Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Monday @ 6:15 pm
NA
Church Of Compassion @ Church of Compassion 627 Felton St, Philadelphia, PA, 19143 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm Format: Basic Text
NA
Kingsessing Recreation Center @ Kingsessing Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm Format: Step, Discussion/Participation, Tradition, Topic
NA
4133 Chestnut Street 2 @ 4133 Chestnut Street 4133 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 Tuesday @ 7:30 pm
NA
First Unitarian Church @ First Unitarian Church 2125 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 Monday @ 8:00 pm Format: Step, Discussion/Participation
NA
Hospital Workers Union Hall @ Hospital Workers Union Hall 1319 Locust St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 Friday @ 7:30 pm Format: Step, Tradition, Speaker
NA
Beacon Baptist Church @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Thursday @ 8:00 pm
NA
Saint Gaberid Church @ White Hall Recreation Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Thursday @ 6:30 pm Format: Basic Text, Discussion/Participation, Non-Smoking
NA
Jfk Building @ JFK Building 112 Broad St, Philadelphia, PA, 19141 Sunday @ 7:00 pm Format: Format Varies
NA
Raymond Rosen Community Center 2 @ Raymond Rosen Community Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Sunday @ 3:00 pm Format: Step Working Guide Study
NA
Raymond Rosen Community Center @ Raymond Rosen Community Center Philadelphia, PA, 19092 Monday @ 6:30 pm Format: Step Working Guide Study
NA
Saint Paul's Baptist Church @ Saint Paul's Baptist Church 640 10th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 Sunday @ 4:20 pm
Detox Services

Prior to recovery starting, the body must be made substance-free. This is what detox is. Alcohol and most drugs will leave the user with unpleasant side effects or withdrawal symptoms once the body has become accustomed to getting the drug. Medicine-assisted detox can diminish the side effects for anyone seeking to hit the reset button.

112 20th St
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Ste 1200
Philadelphia, PA 19103
313 16th St
Philadelphia, PA 19102
Ste 401
Philadelphia, PA 19147
313 16th St
Philadelphia, PA 19102
313 16th St
Philadelphia, PA 19102
1315 Walnut St Ste 1700
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Addiction Therapy after Inpatient Substance Abuse Rehab

When inpatient treatment for drug abuse ends, you may still want additional counseling. It's vital to have a solid support group if you are to triumph over addiction. A continuing course of addiction therapy allows you to go at your own pace. You'll get the benefits of counseling sessions, as well as group and individualized meetings for as long as you need to have them.

What About Luxury Drug Abuse Treatment Centers?

If you're looking for top treatment in the finest locations and featuring the best amenities, luxury Philadelphia drug abuse facilities are what you need. With fine hotel-like amenities that boast four-star chef-prepared meals, fine bed linens, massage and acupuncture, luxury treatment can help even the choosiest executives and government officials to get the help they need. For extra help locating the best rehabs, dial our no-charge help line at 1-888-744-0069Who Answers?.

Residential Rehabilitation Centers

An inpatient drug abuse rehab center provides effective, supervised care in a soothing setting. When users opt for in-home, outpatient treatment, it's often because they think it will be easier, allowing them to get clean without upsetting their routine. Part of what makes Philadelphia residential rehabs so appealing, though, is the disconnecting from people and places that contributed to the addiction.